Our Supporters

Committed to Restoring Confidence in Our Democratic System

Supporters of the Candidate Principles are organizations and individuals who agree that candidates for public office should lead by example and uphold the core doctrines of democratic elections: integrity, nonviolence, security, oversight, and the peaceful transfer of power. Supporting the principles does not connote endorsement of individual candidates who agree to uphold the principles.

0

States

0

Candidates

0

Key Supporters

0

Organizations

Our Network of Supporters Is Diverse and Growing

Our supporters may differ in terms of their party affiliations, backgrounds, professions, and roles but they are united in their commitment to upholding electoral processes that protect the freedoms, liberties, and opportunities assured by our democratic institutions.

Charles R. Laspata
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Mike Testa
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Jim Holzapfel
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Jeff J. Horn
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Stephen Dnistrian
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Vin Gopal
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Karen Zaletel
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Owen Henry
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Nina Jochnowitz
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Brandon A. Rose
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Lucille Lo Sapio
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Declan O'Scanlon
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Linda R. Greenstein
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Roger R. Locandro
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Shirley K. Turner
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Richard J. Byrne
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Michael Pappas
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Andrew Zwicker
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
William P. Mikita
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Bob Smith
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Patrick Diegnan
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Neal Shah
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Maria Garcia
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Joseph F. Vitale
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Caren Fitzpatrick
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Shawn Peck
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Vince Polistina
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Carmen Bucco
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Joseph Cryan
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Jon Bramnick
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Matt Marino
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
William H. Michelson
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Nicholas Scutari
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Denise King
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Douglas Steinhardt
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Edmund Khanoo
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
F. Parker Space
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Anthony M. Bucco
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Christine Clarke
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Joe Pennacchio
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Joan Waks
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Michael D. Byrne
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
John F. McKeon
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Renee C. Burgess
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Maritza Mathews
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Pablo Olivera
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
M. Teresa Ruiz
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
John J. Burzichelli
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Edward R. Durr
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Stephen Dobbins
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Robert W. Singer
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Angela V. McKnight
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Luis Soto
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Ilyas Mohammed
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Raj Mukherji
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Joanne Kuniansky
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Brian P. Stack
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Joseph Belnome
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Britnee N. Timberlake
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Christopher Faustino
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Nellie Pou
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Chris Auriemma
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Paul A. Sarlo
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Gordon M. Johnson
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Dierdre G. Paul
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Micheline B. Attieh
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Joseph Lagana
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Jodi A. Murphy
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Holly Schepisi
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Giuseppe Costanzo
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Christopher W. Del Borrello
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Paul D. Moriarty
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Kristin M. Corrado
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Jennifer Ehrentraut
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Clyde E. Cook
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Nilsa Cruz-Perez
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Mohammad Kabir
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
James Beach
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Mark Doogan
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
James A. Fazzone
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Troy Singleton
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Gaye Burton
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Latham Tiver
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Carmen F. Amato
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Gabriel Franco
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Eddie L. Bonner
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Antwan McClellan
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Damita White-Morris
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Paul Kanitra
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
John Lamacchia
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Emma Mammano
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Gregory P. McGuckin
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Kim Eulner
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Marilyn J. Piperno
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Raya Arbiol
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Robert D. Clifton
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Paul Sarti
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Alex Sauickie
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Paul Eschelbach
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey
Vicky Flynn
Candidate for of New Jersey
- New Jersey

Gov. Brian Kemp

Candidate for Governor of Georgia, Current Governor of Georgia

R-Georgia

Hon. Stacey Abrams

Candidate for Governor of Georgia, Former Georgia State Representative for the 89th district

D-Georgia

Hon. Tom Price

Former U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

R-Georgia

Gov. Spencer Cox

Governor of Utah

R-Utah

Rep. Bee Nguyen

Candidate for Secretary of State of Georgia, Current Georgia State Representative for the 89th district

D-Georgia

Sec. Brad Raffensperger

Candidate for Secretary of State of Georgia, Current Secretary of State

R-Georgia

Ted Metz

Candidate for Secretary of State of Georgia

L-Georgia

Shane T Hazel

Candidate for Governor of Georgia

L-Georgia

Pam Anderson

Candidate for Secretary of State of Colorado

R-Colorado

Sec. Jena Griswold

Candidate for Secretary of State of Colorado, Current Secretary of State

D-Colorado

Sec. Maggie Toulouse Oliver

Candidate for Secretary of State of New Mexico, Current Secretary of State of New Mexico

D-New Mexico

Sen. Raphael Warnock

Candidate for U.S. Senate, Current Georgia State Senator

D-Georgia

Sec. Steve Hobbs

Candidate for Secretary of State of Washington, Current Secretary of State

D-Washington

Julie Anderson

Candidate for Secretary of State of Washington

I-Washington

Ryan Graham

Candidate, Lt. Governor of Georgia

O-Georgia

Hon. Garrey Carruthers

Former Governor of New Mexico

R - New Mexico

Hon. William S. Cohen

Former Secretary of Defense, Former U.S. Senator and U.S. Representative

R-Maine

Hon. James B. Hunt

Former Governor of North Carolina

D-North Carolina

Hon. Roy Barnes

Former Governor of Georgia

D-Georgia

Hon. James G. Martin

Former Governor of North Carolina

R-North Carolina

Kerry Healey

Former Lt. Governor of Massachusetts

R-Massachusetts

Hon. Cynthia Coffman

Former Attorney General of CO

R-Colorado

Stephanie Garcia Richard

Candidate for State Land Commissioner, Current State Land Commissioner

D-New Mexico

Jefferson Byrd

Candidate for State Land Commissioner, Current Public Regulatory Commissioner

R - New Mexico

Hon. Andrew Young

Former Ambassador to the U.N. and Mayor of Atlanta

D-Georgia

Hon. David Bartlett

Retired Attorney and Former Arizona State Senator

D-Arizona

Matthew Hoh

Candidate for U.S. Senate

G-North Carolina

Congresswoman Deborah Ross

U.S. Representative for the 2nd District of N.C.

D-North Carolina

Hon. Allen Wellons

Former N.C. State Senator

D-North Carolina

Hon. Paul "Skip" Stam

Former Speaker Pro Tempore of N.C. House of Representatives

R-North Carolina

Hon. Robert Wilson

Former N.C. Assistant Secretary of State

D - North Carolina

Hon. Leslie Winner

Former Member of N.C. House of Representatives

D-North Carolina

Hon. Linda McGee

Chief Judge, N.C. Court of Appeals

D - North Carolina

Rose Wing

Attorney and Former Congressional Candidate

R - Georgia

Hon. Melvin Everson

Former GA State Representative for the 106th District

D - Georgia

Lindsey Prather

Candidate for N.C. District 115

D - North Carolina

Dr. Bernice King

CEO of the King Center

D - Georgia

Hon. Heather Carter

Former Arizona State Senate representing District 15

R - Arizona

Hon. Neil G. Giuliano

Former Mayor, City of Tempe

D - Arizona

Hon. Paul Johnson

Former Mayor, City of Phoenix

I - Arizona

Judge Darren Jackson

N.C. Court of Appeals Judge

D - North Carolina

Hon. Robert H. Edmunds Jr.

Former N.C. Supreme Court Justice

R - North Carolina

Hon. Barbara Jackson

Former N.C. Supreme Court Justice

R - North Carolina

Hon. Richard Vinroot

Former Mayor, City of Charlotte

R - North Carolina

Jamezetta R. Bedford

Commissioner of Orange County, N.C.

I - North Carolina

Hon. Scott Padget

Former Mayor, City of Concord

D - North Carolina

Hon. Charles Jeter

Former Member of the N.C. House of Representatives

R - North Carolina

Garry Daeke

Candidate for Henderson City Council Ward 3

I - North Carolina

Louis DeGroux

GA 11th District Officer, Former Staffer for Congressman Barry Loudermilk

R - Georgia

Rep. James Beverly

GA House Minority Leader

D - Georgia

David Burge

Attorney, Former 5th District Chair, Former Fulton County Registrations and Elections Board, Boy Scouts of America Board of Counselors

R - Georgia

Councilwoman Tammy Caputi

City Council Member, City of Scottsdale

D - Arizona

David Coatney

Candidate for N.C. District 11

I - North Carolina

Hon. Lucy Inman

N.C. Court of Appeals Judge, Candidate for N.C. Supreme Court

D - North Carolina

Mike Kubiniec

Candidate for Wake County N.C. School Board, District 5

R - North Carolina

Michael Greer O'Shea

Candidate for N.C. House District 117

D - North Carolina

Hon. Jonathan Rothschild

Former Mayor, City of Tucson

D - Arizona

Hon. Peter Hershberger

Former Member of the Arizona House of Representatives

D - Arizona

Judge Allen Baddour

Senior Resident Superior Court Judge, District 15B

D - North Carolina

Hon. Ted Terry

Former Mayor, City of Clarkston

D - Georgia

Hon. Jennifer Roberts

Former Mayor, City of Charlotte

D - North Carolina

Hon. Bob Orr

Former State Supreme Court Justice

R - North Carolina

Hon. Susan Rodriguez-McDowell

Mecklenburg County N.C. Commissioner, District 6

D - North Carolina

Hon. Ron Barber

Former Member of Congress

D - Arizona

Hon. Edwin Peacock

Former Charlotte City Council Member

R - North Carolina

Bob Stephens

Former General Counsel to Governor McCrory

R - North Carolina

Councilwoman Jennifer Stepp

Gastonia N.C. City Council Member

R - North Carolina

Greg Gebhardt

Bank of America, Former Candidate for N.C. Lt. Governor

R-North Carolina

Wendy Ella May

Candidate, N.C. House of Representatives, District 28

D-North Carolina

Anthony Pierce

Candidate, Alamance County Commissioner

D - North Carolina

Brandy Whittaker

Candidate, Alamance County Soil and Water

D-North Carolina

Julia Boluk

City Council President and Mayor ProTem

I-Michigan

Matthew McCoy

Candidate, Town Council

D-Rhode Island

Nancy Carter

Mecklenburg Soil and Water Conservation District

D-North Carolina

Rep. Joe Johnson

NC House of Representatives, District 40

North Carolina

Chris Deluzio

Candidate, U.S. House of Representatives, PA-17

D-Pennsylvania

Clinton Harden

Former Elected Official

R-New Mexico

Hon. William V. "Bill" Bell

Former Mayor, City of Durham

D-North Carolina

Stacey Nell

Candidate, Summit County Clerk & Recorder

D-Colorado

Makia Metzger

Candidate, Cobb Solicitor General

D-Georgia

Wade Herring

Candidate, U.S. Congress, Georgia's First District

D-Georgia

Jack Gettens

Candidate, New Hampshire State Representative

D-New Hampshire

William Flythe

Candidate, Brunswick County Board of Education, District 3

D-North Carolina

Marcia Morgan

Candidate, N.C. State Senate, District 7

D-North Carolina

Travis Robinson

Candidate, New Hanover County Commissioner

D-North Carolina

Eric Terashima

Candidate, N.C. House of Representatives, District 17

D-North Carolina

Judy Justice

New Hanover County School Board Member

D-North Carolina

Hon. Dr. Bobbie Richardson

Former N.C. State Representative, Current Chair of the N.C. Democratic Party

D-North Carolina

Hon. Christy Clark

Candidate, N.C. District 98

D-North Carolina

Chips Chapman

Election Official, Alamance County

D-North Carolina

Hon. Diane Denish

Former Lt. Governor

D- New Mexico

 

Rep Jay Chaudhuri

Election Official, Alamance County

D-North Carolina

Nick Menapace

Candidate for State Representative of Connecticut, 37th District

D-Conneticut

Lisa Campbell

Candidate for Georgia House of Representatives, District 35

D-Georgia

Jenny Holsman Tetreault

Attorney

Arizona

Robert Smith

Candidate for Pennsylvania House of Representatives

R-Pennsylvannia

Alison Duncan

Candidate for Pennsylvania House of Representatives, District 28

D-Pennsylvania

Leslie Davis

Former Board Supervisor of Dane County, WI

D-Wisconsin

Richard Self

Candidate PA House District 39

D-Pennsylvania

Matthew Hackenburg

Candidate for Pennsylvania Governor

L-Pennsylvania

Kim Stewart

Candidate for Doña Ana County Sheriff

D-New Mexico

Reena Szczepanski

Candidate for New Mexico House of Representatives, District 47

D-New Mexico

Randall Ryti

Candidate for Los Alamos County Councilor

D-New Mexico

Linda Gallegos

Candidate for Sandoval County Assessor

D-New Mexico

Melanee Hand

Candidate for Los Alamos County Councilor

D-New Mexico

Natalie Figueroa

Candidate for New Mexico House of Representatives, District 30

D-New Mexico

Enrique Cardiel

Candidate for New Mexico House of Representatives, District 19

I-New Mexico

Alan Brauer, Jr.

Candidate for New Mexico Public Education Commission, District 3

D-New Mexico

Greg Nibert

Candidate for New Mexico House of Representatives, District 59

R-New Mexico

Joseph Maestas

Candidate for New Mexico State Auditor

D-New Mexico

Paul Kinzelman

Candidate for New Mexico House of Representatives, District 8

D-New Mexico

Jimmy Mason

Candidate for New Mexico House of Representatives, District 66

R-New Mexico

Joanne J. Ferrary

Candidate for New Mexico House of Representatives, District 37

D-New Mexico

Athena Christodoulou

Candidate for New Mexico House of Representatives, District 31

D-New Mexico

David Lansford

Candidate for New Mexico House of Representatives, District 64

I-New Mexico

Antonio Maestas

Candidate for New Mexico House of Representatives, District 16

D-New Mexico

Robert Ronky

Candidate for Pennsylvania House of Representatives

I-Pennsylvania

Lisa Borowski

Candidate for Pennsylvania House of Representatives

D-Pennsylvania

Christina DiGiulio

Candidate for Pennsylvania Governor

G-Pennsylvania

Kevin Rice

Candidate for County Council

D-Indiana

Laura Conover

Pima County Attorney

D-Arizona

Tina Mollica

Candidate for School District Governing board

D-Arizona

Cary Youmans

Candidate for Utah House of Representatives, District 5

O-Utah

Cassandra Kirk

Chief Magistrate Judge

O-Georgia

T. William Coniam

Candidate for Dysart Unified School District Governing Board

I-Arizona

Alan Smith

Candidate for State Senate

D-Arizona

Cedric Flower

Charlton Housing Authority Board Member

I-Massachusetts

Scott McAdams

City Council Memeber

I-Illinois

Mary Ann Krause

Former Mayor of Santa Paula

D-California

Tracy Darby

Former Charter Commissioner

D-Missouri

Ilya Breyman

Candidate for PA House 178

D-Pennsylvania

Ben Waxman

Candidate for PA House 182

D-Pennsylvania

Suzie Havemann

Los Alamos County Councilor

D- New Mexico

Melanie Stansbury

U.S. Congress- District 1

D-New Mexico

Dayan Hochman-Vigil

NM State Representative- District 15

D-New Mexico

Betty Wilson

Escambia County Soil & Water Conservation Board of Supervisors Chair

D-Florida

Laura Quick

Candidate for PA House 102

D- Pennsylvania

David D. Buell

Candidate for PA House 103

R-Pennsylvania

Thomas Anderson

Candidate for PA House 109

L-Pennsylvania

Aaron Sepkowski

Candidate for PA House 113

R-Pennsylvania

Vincent D. Gagliardo

Candidate for PA House 127

R- Pennsylvania

Anna Thomas

Candidate for PA House 137

D-Pennsylvania

Brian Munroe

Candidate for PA House 144

D-Pennsylvania

Joe Webster

Candidate for PA House 150

D-Pennsylvania

David Burgerhoff

Candidate for PA House 114

R- Pennsylvania

Yesenia Rodriguez

Candidate for PA House 116

R-Pennsylvania

Tina Burns

Candidate for PA House 124

D-Pennsylvania

Mark Rozzi

Candidate for PA House 126

D-Pennsylvania

Nichole Missino

Candidate for PA House 165

R- Pennsylvania

Robert Zeigler

Candidate for PA House 171

D-Pennsylvania

Mary Louise Isaacson

Candidate for PA House 175

D-Pennsylvania

Joe Hohenstein

Candidate for PA House 177

D-Pennsylvania

Ben Sanchez

Candidate for PA House 153

D- Pennsylvania

Cathy Spahr

Candidate for PA House 160

D-Pennsylvania

Mike Zabel

Candidate for PA House 163

D-Pennsylvania

Mark LaVelle

Candidate for PA House 177

R-Pennsylvania

Jay Ting Walker

Candidate for PA House 23

G- Pennsylvania

LaTasha D. Mayes

Candidate for PA House 24

D-Pennsylvania

Ilya Breyman

Candidate for PA House 178

D-Pennsylvania

Ben Waxman

Candidate for PA House 182

D-Pennsylvania

Regina G. Young

Candidate for PA House 185

D- Pennsylvania

Tarik Khan

Candidate for PA House 194

D-Pennsylvania

Rob Mercuri

Candidate for PA House 28

R-Pennsylvania

Tim Brennan

Candidate for PA House 29

D-Pennsylvania

Ted Tomson

Candidate for PA House 33

R- Pennsylvania

Steve Malagari

Candidate for PA House 53

D-Pennsylvania

Greg Scott

Candidate for PA House 54

D-Pennsylvania

Ken Bach

Candidate for PA House 58

D-Pennsylvania

Liz Hanbidge

Candidate for PA House 61

D- Pennsylvania

H. Scott Conklin

Candidate for PA House 77

D-Pennsylvania

Daniel Almoney

Candidate for PA House 92

D-Pennsylvania

Chris Rodkey

Candidate for PA House 93

D-Pennsylvania

Danilo Burgos

Candidate for PA House 197

D- Pennsylvania

Chris Rabb

Candidate for PA House 200

D-Pennsylvania

Mile Sturla

Candidate for PA House 96

D-Pennsylvania

Mark Temons

Candidate for PA House 98

D-Pennsylvania

Timothy McMaster

Candidate for PA Lieutenant Governor

L- Pennsylvania

Matt McCullough

Candidate for PA Senate 10

R-Pennsylvania

Maria Collett

Candidate for PA Senate 12

D-Pennsylvania

Nick Miller

Candidate for PA Senate 14

D-Pennsylvania

Jill Dennin

Candidate for PA Senate 24

D- Pennsylvania

Judith Higgins

Candidate for PA Senate 28

D-Pennsylvania

Carol Taylor

Candidate for PA Senate 30

D-Pennsylvania

Jim Massey

Candidate for PA Senate 34

D-Pennsylvania

Rianna Czech

Candidate for PA Senate 50

D- Pennsylvania

Ann Marie Mitchell

Candidate for PA Senate 6

D-Pennsylvania

Ashley Ehasz

Candidate for US House of Representatives, PA-01

D-Pennsylvania

Mike Molesevich

Candidate for U.S. House of Representatives, PA-15

D-Pennsylvania

Erik Gerhardt

Candidate for U.S. Senate

L- Pennsylvania

Richard L. Weiss

Candidate for U.S. Senate

G-Pennsylvania

Theresa Cull

Los Alamos County Council

D- New Mexico

Danielle Gonzales

Albuquerque Public Schools Board Member, Executive Director of New Mexico First

D- New Mexico

Jim Lee

Candidate for Grant County Sheriff

R-New Mexico

Darrell Elder

Candidate for Sandoval County Sheriff

R-New Mexico

Harry Montoya

Candidate for State Treasurer

R-New Mexico

Cindy Maxwell-Ostdiek

Candidate for Nebraska House of Representatives, District 4

I-Nebraska

William Regner

Town Council Member

I-Arizona

Brian Coker

DeForest Area School District Board Director

I-Wisconsin

Aleem Young

Indiana State Senate- D15

D-Indiana

Darian DeBolt

Former City Councilman

D-New Mexico

James Wernicke

Candidate for Los Alamos County Council

I-New Mexico

Jay Groseclose

Candidate for New Mexico House of Representatives, HD-46

R-New Mexico

Elizabeth "Liz" Thomson

Candidate for State Representative, D-24

D-New Mexico

Christine Lowery

Candidate for Cibola County Commissioner

D-New Mexico

Dan Helmer

Member, House of Delegates

D-Virginia

Tito Farias

Councilman

D-Indiana

TJ (Teddy John) Brown

Topeka City Council, D2

D-Kansas

Andrew Mizsak

Member of the Bedford City School District Board of Education

D-Ohio

Heather Balas

President, Verge Strategies, and Former President, New Mexico First

New Mexico

Leo Smith

Former RNC/GA GOP State Director of Minority Engagement, Republican Consultant

R - Georgia

Nelson Beaulieu

New Hanover County Board of Education

D-North Carolina

Shelley Allen

Acting Chair, Brunswick County Democratic Party

D-North Carolina

Katie Sexton-Wood

Executive Director, Arizona Faith Network

Arizona

Dr. Rashad Richey

Professor and Media Personality

Georgia

Don Henninger

Former Newspaper Publisher

Arizona

Joe Yuhas

Principal, TenTwenty5 Public Affairs

Arizona

Most Reverend Edward Weisenburger

Bishop of the Tucson Diocese

Arizona

Most Reverend Gerald Kicanas

Bishop Emeritus of the Tucson Diocese

Arizona

Marguerite Harmon

President and CEO of Catholic Community Services of Southern Arizona and Vice Chair of Catholic Services USA

Arizona

Rose Carol

Rev. Copastor of Shalom Mennonite Fellowship

Arizona

Dede Devine

CEO, Native American Connections

Arizona

Chris Newlon

Cofounder, CTO

North Carolina

Ernest Lewis

Consultant & Strategist

North Carolina

Rev. Leah Sandwell-Weiss

Pima County Interfaith Council

Arizona

Jim Galloway

Former Journalist for The Atlanta Journal-Constitution

Georgia

Nic Buford

Political Strategist

R-Georgia

Reverend Joe Parramore

New Journey Ministry

Florida

Reverend Russel Myer

Florida Council of Churches

Florida

Donald Plummer

Episcopal Diocese of Atlanta

Georgia

Daryl Denning

Veterans For Peace

New York

Dr. Celestino Fernandez

Distinguished Professor Emeritus, University of Arizona

Arizona

Kathy Elliott

Owner, President of Elliott Marketing

New Mexico

Joan Carr

Political Consultant

R - Georgia

Dominic M. Calabro

Florida Tax Watch

Florida

Summer Blevins

Gus Bilirakis Chief of Staff

Florida

Blake Sacha

Voter Choice Arizona

Arizona

Martha Zoller

Political Strategist and Broadcaster

R - Georgia

Kate Scott

Director, Madrean Archipelago Wildlife Center

Arizona

Claire Clyburn

Minister, UMC

North Carolina

Max Richmond

CEO, National Committee to Protect Social Security and Medicare

Washington D.C.

Bruce Dusenberry

Southern Arizona Leadership Council

Arizona

Scott Johnson

Senior V.P. of Financial Supermarkets, Inc. of Cornelia

Georgia

Rotrina Campbell

Redistricting Organizer, Common Cause N.C.

North Carolina

Virginia Galloway

Former Americans for Prosperity Director, Former Regional Field Director for Faith and Freedom Coalition

Georgia

Suzanne Elsberry

President of Charlotte-Mecklenburg League of Women Voters

North Carolina

Rick McCartney

Publisher, In Business Magazines

Arizona

Mi-Ai Parrish

President/CEO, MAP Strategies Group

Arizona

Jenny Holsman Tetreault

Vice President, TPI Composites

Arizona

Rick Henderson

Former Editor, Carolina Journal

North Carolina

Mark Hanna

Former PCC Governing Board Member

Arizona

Bill Holman

Executive Director, N.C. Conservation Fund

North Carolina

Dr. Michael Bitzer

Professor and Chair, Department of Politics, Catawba College, N.C., and Political Commentator

North Carolina

Michael Williams

Chair of the Cobb Young Republicans

R - Georgia

George Bratcher

Former High Ranking Military Officer

Georgia

TJ Dearman

Chairman of the Jackson County, GA Republican Party

R - Georgia

Emily Matthews

Political Consultant

R - Georgia

Doug Levy

Attorney

Arizona

Reverend Warren Stewart

Senior Pastor, First Institutional Baptist Church

Arizona

Reverend Jennifer Reddall

Bishop, Episcopal Diocese of Arizona

Arizona

Lynn Wood Dusenberry

Attorney, Vice Chair of Angel Charities

Arizona

Ana Ma

Former Chief of Staff, Small Business Administration

Washington D.C.

Larry Hovis

Cooperative Baptist Fellowship N.C.

North Carolina

Hank Peck

TCI Wealth Advisors

Arizona

Erin Ball

Braver Angels

North Carolina

Tiffany Muller

CEO/President of End Citizens United/Let America Vote

Washington D.C.

The Right Reverend Jay Magness

Episcopal Bishop

North Carolina

Barbara Atwood

Law Professor Emeritas, University of Arizona

Arizona

Paul McAlister

Faith Leader

North Carolina

Lynn Bernstein

Transparent Elections

North Carolina

Donna Black

Poll Worker

North Carolina

David Bland

Democratic Party of North Carolina

North Carolina

Donna Chavis

Redtail Hawk Collective

North Carolina

Bruce Bracker

Vice Chair of the Santal Cruz County Board of Supervisors

Arizona

Michelle Blumenthal

North Mecklenburg Progressives

North Carolina

Michael Cooper

Braver Angels

North Carolina

Kate Feldman

Executive Director of You Can Vote

North Carolina

Gwen Frisbie-Fulton

Executive Director of Down Home N.C.

North Carolina

Mignonne Hollis

Executive Director of the Arizona Regional Economic Development Foundation

Arizona

Dr. Gilbert Greggs

St. David's School

North Carolina

Mike Hancock

Retired Avionics Technician

North Carolina

April Harris

Common Cause

North Carolina

Ellis Hankins

Former Executive Director of N.C. League of Municipalities

North Carolina

Susanne Huttner

Monroe Democracy Center

North Carolina

Ron Ober

Founder and Principal of the Bipartisan Policy Development Group

Arizona

Reverend Beth Kennett

Center for Congregational Health, Atrium Health, Wake Forest Baptist

North Carolina

Emily Levy

Scrutineers

North Carolina

Janice Robinson

Executive Director, Red, Wine, and Blue

North Carolina

Reverend Dr. Rodney Sadler

Union Presbyterian Seminary

North Carolina

Renee Sekel

Red, Wine, and Blue

North Carolina

Judy Gignac

Former Republican elected official, Former Member of the Arizona Board of Regents

Arizona

Dr. Carol Swartz

UNC Charlotte

North Carolina

Harry Taylor

Stop Gerrymandering

North Carolina

Dr. Sylvia Lee

Pima Community College Board of Trustees

Arizona

Cynthia Wallace

Executive Director, New Rural Project

North Carolina

Pinny Sheoran

President of AZ League of Women Voters

Arizona

Steve Warshaw

Braver Angels

North Carolina

Si Shorr

Attorney, Save Democracy Arizona

Arizona

Ouida Watson

Democratic Party of North Carolina

North Carolina

Celestino Fernandez

Retired Faculty member at the University of Arizona

Arizona

Brad Young

Executive Director, Institute of Political Leadership (IOPL)

North Carolina

Jennifer Copeland

Executive Director of N.C. Council of Churches

North Carolina

Byron York

Painter

North Carolina

Dot Kret

Founder and CEO of DKA

Arizona

Aimy Steele

Executive Director of New N.C. Project

North Carolina

Francis Wick

CEO, Wick Communications

Arizona

Larry Penley

President of Penley Consulting

Arizona

Helen Badaruddin

Student

Montana

Stacia George

Director, Conflict Resolution, The Carter Center

Washington D.C.

Cheryl Spainhour

Senior Journalism Lecturer, UNC Charlotte

North Carolina

Dr. Chris Cooper

Political Science Professor, Western Carolina University

North Carolina

Michael Beavers

Community Leader, Marriage and Family Therapist, Leadership Coach

California

Chris Barendt

Former Enterprise Architect in IT, Progressive Insurance

Ohio

Michael Thurmond

CEO of DeKalb County

D-Georgia

Sophia Rodriguez

Well-being and Equity Consultant, National 4-H Council

Georgia

Susan S Carley

Concerned Citizen

Georgia

Eric Foster

Vice President of Strategy & Business Development

Michigan

James Marlow

President Southface

Georgia

Sarah Matthews

Concerned Citizen

Georgia

Abby Naumann

Intern, The Carter Center, Masters Candidate, IHEID

Illinois

Ben Spears

Associate Director, Conflict Resolution Program, The Carter Center

Michigan

This is just a small sample of our more than 1500+ supporters!

Our Organizational Supporters

We Are Already Working Together in Key States

The Coalition for Trusted Elections and our supporters are already working together in key states to help restore trust in our electoral process.

Arizona New Mexico Georgia North Carolina Florida

Support Fair, Safe, and Secure Elections

Sign the Candidate Principles and show your support for fair, safe, and secure elections. Together, we can help restore American confidence in our democratic system.